Adopt-A-Classroom 2008 Winners
Each winner below was awarded $50.00 on August 11, 2008.

School Teacher's Name
Allapattah Middle School
Miami FL 33142
Ashley Parker
Arvida Middle School
Miami FL 33186
Alma Mijares
Angela Bown
Carla Vela
Barbara Goleman Senior High
Hialeah FL 33018
Nancy Abay
Barbara Hawkins Elementary School
Miami Gardens FL 33056
Karen Crews
Blue Lakes Elementary School
Miami FL 33165
Maria Aluma
Rachel Justiniano
Bob Graham Educational Center
Hialeah FL 33016
Christine Pena
Katherine Baltzegar
Kimberly Ottaviani
Lourdes Tandlich
Slonin Carole
Sonia Andreu
Booker T. Washington Senior High
Miami FL 33136
Cynthia Moore
Yelena Stewart-Revee
Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary
Miami FL 33193
Ana Lissette Casanova
Bonnie Sheil
Cynthia Huss
Gladys Avalos
Isabel Lazcano
Jacqueline Lorente
Jessie Torres
Katie Patterson
Maria Pita
Nannette Henriquez
Calusa Elementary School
Miami FL 33186
Judith Grant
Liz Murphy
Lynn Edwins
Caribbean Elementary School
Miami FL 33177
Christina Lemes
Mercedes Gil-Ehrman
Charles R. Drew Middle School
Miami FL 33142
Casey Fleming
Citrus Grove Middle School
Miami FL 33125
Cynthia Padron
Esperanza Delgado
Jackie Silva
Lourdes Gomez-Barrio
Claude Pepper Elementary School
Miami FL 33186
Barbara Lee
Comstock Elementary School
Miami FL 33142
Natascha Casola
Coral Gables Senior High School
Coral Gables FL 33146
Ana Zuniga
Camile Betances
Camille Rosen
Claudia Gallego
David Kirsner
Gina Garzon
Paula Munnerlyn
Vincent Cueto
Coral Reef Senior High School
Miami FL 33157
Ana Maria Larrea
Christina Kerr
Isabelle Camille
Joy Masullo
M. Franklin Plyler
Mary Nastaszczuk
Nikka Lester
Reisa Plyler
Coral Way Elementary School
Miami FL 33145
Shireen Beddoe
Country Club Middle School
Miami Lakes FL 33015
Lakieta Albert
Cutler Ridge Elementary School
Miami FL 33189
Angela Whitehead
Lucy Flores
Cypress Elementary School
Miami FL 33165
Adelfa Concepcion
Ana Moore
Iris Herrera
Jessilyn Ramirez
Maritza Bayon
Mayelin Pascual
Michelle Rojas
D. M. Wallace C.o.p.e. Center Alt
Miami FL 33176
Patricia Florit
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School
Miami FL 33193
Elizabeth Cascante
Dr Michael M Krop Senior High
Miami FL 33179
Connie Higgins
Damon Halback
Ellen Elias
Everglades Elementary School
Miami FL 33155
Thomas Harrington
Felix Varela Senior High School
Miami FL 33196
Alexandra Acosta
Daniel Vinat
Lara Bukens
Flamingo Elementary School
Hialeah FL 33013
Cherie Davidson
Frank C. Martin Elementary School
Miami FL 33176
Geoffrey Aladro
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High
Miami FL 33185
Carol Cecil
Katherine Rodrigue
G. W. Carver Middle School
Coral Gables FL 33133
Madelin Vinat
Maggie Izquierdo
Patrick Redmond
Gertrude K. Edleman/sabal Palm
Miami FL 33162
Nakesheae Byrd
Gulfstream Elementary School
Miami FL 33189
Barbara Moss
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School
Miami FL 33177
Denise Beckford
Hialeah Middle School
Hialeah FL 33013
Fiorella Gardella
Hialeah Senior High School
Hialeah FL 33013
Alexander Santoyo
Howard D. Mcmillan Middle School
Miami FL 33183
Amy Demoss
Linette Yordan
Howard Drive Elementary School
Miami FL 33156
Marlen Lanza
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe Elementary School
Homestead FL 33033
Adrienne Hennessy
James H. Bright Elementary
Hialeah FL 33010
Ariel Rodriguez
Rosario Vega
Jane S. Roberts Elementary School
Miami FL 33185
Alicia Morris
Kathleen Brooks
Juvenile Justice Center Alt Ed
Miami FL 33142
Sonya Mcswain
Kendale Lakes Elementary School
Miami FL 33183
Elizabeth Lozano
Aida Arocha
Janet Botero
Odalys Licea
Kensington Park Elementary School
Miami FL 33125
Maria Garza
Lawton Chiles Middle School
Hialeah FL 33015
Susan Hildenbrand
Leewood Elementary School
Miami FL 33176
Sera Azcuy
Leisure City Elementary School
Homestead FL 33033
Annie Reid
Catherine Cruz
Kimberlie Johnson
Lareda Jordan-Darling
Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy
Homestead FL 33032
Karen Mcgriff
Kirsten Daye
Luis Herrera
Rosa Bohn
Ruwanthi Vigilant
Sue Carvajal
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem
Miami FL 33184
Ibis Bovo
Ilene Martinez
Jannel Morejon
Leslie Gonzalez
Lourdes Batista
Virginia Sanchez
Mast Academy
Key Biscayne FL 33149
Claudia Ochatt
Julie Hood
Karen Sutton
Lavetta Ulman
Melissa Fernandez
Mater Academy East Charter
Miami FL 33130
Shaneequa Cannon
Mays Middle School
Miami FL 33170
Barbara-Rose Loffredo
John Defranks
Kim Hall
Richard Willis
Shearlyn Jacobs
Miami Edison Senior High School
Miami FL 33127
Victoria Oconnor
Miami Lakes Educational Center
Hialeah FL 33014
Christopher Goslin
Lourdes Mixco
Stephania Biddings
Miami Lakes Elementary School
Hialeah FL 33014
Maria Uria
Miami Northwestern Senior High
Miami FL 33150
Ishia Granger
Miami Senior High School
Miami FL 33135
Beulah Gay
Miami Springs Elementary School
Miami Springs FL 33166
Karen Rubio
Natural Bridge Elementary School
North Miami FL 33181
Anastasia Charles
Andrew Hylton
Edward Konat
North Beach Elementary School
Miami Beach FL 33140
Jacqueline Lozano
North Hialeah Elementary School
Hialeah FL 33013
Barbara Jimenez
North Miami Middle School
North Miami FL 33161
Paulette Bartlett
Ojus Elementary School
Miami FL 33180
Alissa Tapia
Beth Mejia
Bethani Bell
Ingrid Chavez
Katia Alfaro
Paula Mccartney
Palmetto Elementary School
Miami FL 33156
Rosie Bouhajrah
Parkway Elementary School
Miami FL 33169
Audrie Mclennon
Judith Samuels
Sylvia Carrillo
Pine Lake Elementary School
Miami FL 33157
Nicole Perpall
Pinecrest Academy Charter
Miami FL 33175
Debora Botitta
Pinecrest Elementary School
Miami FL 33156
Susie Kondrat
Charlinne Garcia
Nancy Garcia
Shannan Phillips
Redland Middle School
Homestead FL 33031
David Barton
David Moss
Redondo Elementary School
Homestead FL 33030
Allison Mcpeek
Amelia Travieso
Riverside Elementary School
Miami FL 33130
Elena Tkatcheva
Ruth K. Broad-bay Harbor Elementary
Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154
Alina Calabresi
Catherine Cordero
Lorraine Lehman
Peggy Mandel
Skyway Elementary School
Miami Gardens FL 33055
Romulo Espinosa
South Miami Middle School
Miami FL 33143
Connie Cardona
Leonor Obando Fonseca
South Miami Senior High School
Miami FL 33155
Janet Fuqua
Jennifer Jimenez
Southwest Miami Senior High
Miami FL 33165
Darrell Cunningham
George Cummings
Yolanda Mcbeath
Southwood Middle School
Village Of Palmetto Bay FL 33157
Beverly Perez-V
Jacqueline Medina
Kathryn Garciga
Lynette Eccles
Nancy Adams
Pamela Fortman
Wendy Bordas
Sunset Park Elementary School
Miami FL 33173
Christina Garrison
Sonja Glover
Sylvania Heights Elementary School
Miami FL 33155
Lulu Caudillo
Thena Crowder Elementary School
Miami FL 33150
Joanna Williams
Tanya Diaz
Treasure Island Elementary School
North Bay Village FL 33141
Nancy Harrington
Twin Lakes Elementary School
Hialeah FL 33012
Ingrid Lorenzo
Marlen Ulloa
Martha Torres
Mirtha Muller
West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
Hialeah FL 33018
Jessica Espinosa
Yeny Lara
West Miami Middle School
Miami FL 33155
Concezione Catanzaro
Lisa Barrocas
Whispering Pines Elementary School
Miami FL 33157
Seth Patterson
Winston Park Elementary School
Miami FL 33183
Lauriann Carbajal

facebook twitter instagram foursquare youtube